Soy milk (unsweetened): calories, protein and carbs

Soy milk (unsweetened) has 33 calories per 100 ml, with 2.9 g protein, 1.7 g carbohydrate and 1.8 g fat. One glass (250 g) is about 82.5 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 mlPer 1 glass (250 g)Per 1 cup (200 g)
Calories33 kcal82.5 kcal66 kcal
Protein2.9 g7.25 g5.8 g
Carbohydrate1.7 g4.25 g3.4 g
Fat1.8 g4.5 g3.6 g
Fibre0.4 g1 g0.8 g
Sugar0.6 g1.5 g1.2 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 34% · Carbohydrate 20% · Fat 47% of the energy in Soy milk (unsweetened).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly
  • Contains soy

Vitamins and minerals (per 100 ml)

  • Iron0.6 mg
  • Zinc0.3 mg
  • Saturated fat0.2 g
  • Calcium25 mg
  • Folate15 mcg
  • Magnesium25 mg
  • Potassium118 mg

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 glass of Soy milk (unsweetened)?
One glass (250 g) of Soy milk (unsweetened) has about 82.5 calories, with 7.25 g protein, 4.25 g carbohydrate and 4.5 g fat.
How much protein is in Soy milk (unsweetened)?
Soy milk (unsweetened) has 2.9 g of protein per 100 ml. About 34% of its calories come from protein, 20% from carbohydrate and 47% from fat.
How much fibre does Soy milk (unsweetened) have?
Soy milk (unsweetened) has about 0.4 g of fibre per 100 ml.
What else is Soy milk (unsweetened) called?
Soy milk (unsweetened) is also known as soy milk, soya milk, soymilk.
How do I track Soy milk (unsweetened) in my diet?
Search for Soy milk (unsweetened) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 glass, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Soy milk (unsweetened) calories: 33 kcal per 100 ml · SweatByte