Drinks: calories and nutrition
Chai, lassi, juices, shakes and other drinks. 41 foods, with nutrition per 100 g.
- Aam Panna0.3 g protein · 11 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g45 kcal
- Almond Milk (unsweetened)0.5 g protein · 0.5 g carbs · 1.2 g fat per 100 g15 kcal
- Almond milk (unsweetened)0.6 g protein · 0.6 g carbs · 1.2 g fat per 100 g15 kcal
- Badam Milk (sweetened)4 g protein · 14 g carbs · 4.5 g fat per 100 g110 kcal
- Banana Milkshake3 g protein · 15 g carbs · 2.5 g fat per 100 g90 kcal
- Beer (lager)0.5 g protein · 3.6 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g43 kcal
- Black Coffee0.1 g protein · 0 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g2 kcal
- Black Tea (no milk, no sugar)0 g protein · 0.3 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g1 kcal
- Bournvita / Horlicks Milk3.8 g protein · 13 g carbs · 3.2 g fat per 100 g95 kcal
- Buttermilk (chaas, diluted plain)1.8 g protein · 3 g carbs · 0.6 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Cappuccino2 g protein · 4 g carbs · 1.8 g fat per 100 g40 kcal
- Chaas / Buttermilk1 g protein · 2 g carbs · 0.8 g fat per 100 g20 kcal
- Chai (milk + 1 tsp sugar)1.5 g protein · 7 g carbs · 1.5 g fat per 100 g45 kcal
- Chai (milk, no sugar)1.5 g protein · 2.5 g carbs · 1.2 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Coconut Water0.7 g protein · 4 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g19 kcal
- Coconut water (tender)0.7 g protein · 3.7 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g19 kcal
- Coffee (brewed, black)0.1 g protein · 0 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g1 kcal
- Coffee with milk (no sugar)1.6 g protein · 3 g carbs · 1.3 g fat per 100 g30 kcal
- Cola (regular)0 g protein · 10.6 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g42 kcal
- Cold Coffee (with sugar)2.5 g protein · 12 g carbs · 2.5 g fat per 100 g80 kcal
- Diet Cola / Zero0 g protein · 0 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g0 kcal
- Electrolyte / ORS Drink0 g protein · 6 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g24 kcal
- Energy Drink0 g protein · 11 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g45 kcal
- Filter Coffee (milk + sugar)1.8 g protein · 8 g carbs · 1.8 g fat per 100 g55 kcal
- Green Tea (plain)0 g protein · 0.2 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g1 kcal
- Haldi Doodh / Turmeric Milk3.2 g protein · 6 g carbs · 3.6 g fat per 100 g70 kcal
- Jaljeera0.3 g protein · 3.5 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g15 kcal
- Lemon Tea (1 tsp sugar)0 g protein · 3 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g12 kcal
- Masala Chai (with sugar)1.5 g protein · 8 g carbs · 1.5 g fat per 100 g50 kcal
- Nimbu Pani (1 tsp sugar)0.1 g protein · 4.5 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g18 kcal
- Oat Milk1 g protein · 7 g carbs · 1.5 g fat per 100 g45 kcal
- Orange Juice (fresh)0.7 g protein · 10.5 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g45 kcal
- Packaged Fruit Juice0.3 g protein · 11.5 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g48 kcal
- Red Wine0.1 g protein · 2.6 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g85 kcal
- Sattu Drink (salted)2.5 g protein · 7 g carbs · 0.6 g fat per 100 g45 kcal
- Soy Milk (unsweetened)3.3 g protein · 1.5 g carbs · 2 g fat per 100 g40 kcal
- Soy milk (unsweetened)2.9 g protein · 1.7 g carbs · 1.8 g fat per 100 g33 kcal
- Sugarcane Juice0.2 g protein · 14 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g55 kcal
- Tea (brewed, no milk/sugar)0 g protein · 0.2 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g1 kcal
- Water0 g protein · 0 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g0 kcal
- Whisky / Rum / Vodka (40%)0 g protein · 0 g carbs · 0 g fat per 100 g250 kcal