Chai (milk, no sugar): calories, protein and carbs

Chai (milk, no sugar) has 25 calories per 100 ml, with 1.5 g protein, 2.5 g carbohydrate and 1.2 g fat. One cup (150 g) is about 37.5 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 mlPer 1 cup (150 g)
Calories25 kcal37.5 kcal
Protein1.5 g2.25 g
Carbohydrate2.5 g3.75 g
Fat1.2 g1.8 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 22% · Carbohydrate 37% · Fat 40% of the energy in Chai (milk, no sugar).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Contains dairy

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 cup of Chai (milk, no sugar)?
One cup (150 g) of Chai (milk, no sugar) has about 37.5 calories, with 2.25 g protein, 3.75 g carbohydrate and 1.8 g fat.
How much protein is in Chai (milk, no sugar)?
Chai (milk, no sugar) has 1.5 g of protein per 100 ml. About 22% of its calories come from protein, 37% from carbohydrate and 40% from fat.
How do I track Chai (milk, no sugar) in my diet?
Search for Chai (milk, no sugar) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 cup, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Chai (milk, no sugar) calories: 25 kcal per 100 ml · SweatByte