Jaljeera: calories, protein and carbs

Jaljeera has 15 calories per 100 ml, with 0.3 g protein, 3.5 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat. One glass (250 g) is about 37.5 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 mlPer 1 glass (250 g)
Calories15 kcal37.5 kcal
Protein0.3 g0.75 g
Carbohydrate3.5 g8.75 g
Fat0 g0 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 8% · Carbohydrate 92% · Fat 0% of the energy in Jaljeera.

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 glass of Jaljeera?
One glass (250 g) of Jaljeera has about 37.5 calories, with 0.75 g protein, 8.75 g carbohydrate and 0 g fat.
How much protein is in Jaljeera?
Jaljeera has 0.3 g of protein per 100 ml. About 8% of its calories come from protein, 92% from carbohydrate and 0% from fat.
How do I track Jaljeera in my diet?
Search for Jaljeera in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 glass, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Jaljeera calories: 15 kcal per 100 ml · SweatByte