Boiled egg (whole, cooked): calories, protein and carbs

Boiled egg (whole, cooked) has 155 calories per 100 g, with 12.6 g protein, 1.1 g carbohydrate and 10.6 g fat. One egg (50 g) is about 77.5 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 egg (50 g)Per 2 eggs (100 g)
Calories155 kcal77.5 kcal155 kcal
Protein12.6 g6.3 g12.6 g
Carbohydrate1.1 g0.55 g1.1 g
Fat10.6 g5.3 g10.6 g
Fibre0 g0 g0 g
Sugar1.1 g0.55 g1.1 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 34% · Carbohydrate 3% · Fat 64% of the energy in Boiled egg (whole, cooked).

Diet notes

  • Contains egg
  • High in protein

Vitamins and minerals (per 100 g)

  • Iron1.2 mg
  • Zinc1.1 mg
  • Saturated fat3.3 g
  • Calcium50 mg
  • Folate44 mcg
  • Magnesium10 mg
  • Potassium126 mg
  • Vitamin D2.2 mcg
  • Vitamin B121.1 mcg
  • Vitamin A149 mcg RAE

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 egg of Boiled egg (whole, cooked)?
One egg (50 g) of Boiled egg (whole, cooked) has about 77.5 calories, with 6.3 g protein, 0.55 g carbohydrate and 5.3 g fat.
How much protein is in Boiled egg (whole, cooked)?
Boiled egg (whole, cooked) has 12.6 g of protein per 100 g. About 34% of its calories come from protein, 3% from carbohydrate and 64% from fat.
How much fibre does Boiled egg (whole, cooked) have?
Boiled egg (whole, cooked) has about 0 g of fibre per 100 g.
What else is Boiled egg (whole, cooked) called?
Boiled egg (whole, cooked) is also known as boiled egg, ubla anda, hard boiled egg, egg boiled.
How do I track Boiled egg (whole, cooked) in my diet?
Search for Boiled egg (whole, cooked) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 egg, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Boiled egg (whole, cooked) calories: 155 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte