Orange (peeled): calories, protein and carbs

Orange (peeled) has 47 calories per 100 g, with 0.9 g protein, 11.8 g carbohydrate and 0.1 g fat. One medium (peeled) (130 g) is about 61.1 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 medium (peeled) (130 g)Per 1 segment (12 g)
Calories47 kcal61.1 kcal5.64 kcal
Protein0.9 g1.17 g0.11 g
Carbohydrate11.8 g15.3 g1.42 g
Fat0.1 g0.13 g0.01 g
Fibre2.4 g3.12 g0.29 g
Sugar9.4 g12.2 g1.13 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 91% · Fat 2% of the energy in Orange (peeled).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly

Vitamins and minerals (per 100 g)

  • Iron0.1 mg
  • Zinc0.1 mg
  • Calcium40 mg
  • Folate30 mcg
  • Vitamin C53 mg
  • Magnesium10 mg
  • Potassium181 mg
  • Vitamin A11 mcg RAE

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 medium (peeled) of Orange (peeled)?
One medium (peeled) (130 g) of Orange (peeled) has about 61.1 calories, with 1.17 g protein, 15.3 g carbohydrate and 0.13 g fat.
How much protein is in Orange (peeled)?
Orange (peeled) has 0.9 g of protein per 100 g. About 7% of its calories come from protein, 91% from carbohydrate and 2% from fat.
How much fibre does Orange (peeled) have?
Orange (peeled) has about 2.4 g of fibre per 100 g.
What else is Orange (peeled) called?
Orange (peeled) is also known as orange, santra, narangi, kittale.
How do I track Orange (peeled) in my diet?
Search for Orange (peeled) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 medium (peeled), so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Orange (peeled) calories: 47 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte