Fruits: calories and nutrition
Fresh fruits eaten in India. 49 foods, with nutrition per 100 g.
- Amla (Indian gooseberry)0.9 g protein · 10.2 g carbs · 0.6 g fat per 100 g44 kcal
- Amla (Indian gooseberry)0.9 g protein · 10 g carbs · 0.6 g fat per 100 g44 kcal
- Apple0.3 g protein · 14 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g52 kcal
- Apple (with skin)0.3 g protein · 13.8 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g52 kcal
- Banana1.1 g protein · 23 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g89 kcal
- Banana (ripe, peeled)1.1 g protein · 22.8 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g89 kcal
- Blueberries0.7 g protein · 14.5 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g57 kcal
- Blueberries0.7 g protein · 14 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g57 kcal
- Chikoo / Sapota0.4 g protein · 20 g carbs · 1.1 g fat per 100 g83 kcal
- Custard Apple / Sitaphal2.1 g protein · 24 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g94 kcal
- Dates (khajoor, dried, pitted)1.8 g protein · 75 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g277 kcal
- Dates (khajur)2.5 g protein · 75 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g280 kcal
- Dried Apricot3.4 g protein · 63 g carbs · 0.5 g fat per 100 g240 kcal
- Dried Figs / Anjeer3.3 g protein · 64 g carbs · 0.9 g fat per 100 g250 kcal
- Dry figs (anjeer)3.3 g protein · 64 g carbs · 0.9 g fat per 100 g249 kcal
- Grapes0.7 g protein · 18 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g69 kcal
- Grapes (angoor)0.7 g protein · 18.1 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g69 kcal
- Guava2.6 g protein · 14 g carbs · 1 g fat per 100 g68 kcal
- Guava (amrood)2.6 g protein · 14.3 g carbs · 1 g fat per 100 g68 kcal
- Jackfruit (ripe)1.7 g protein · 23 g carbs · 0.6 g fat per 100 g95 kcal
- Jamun0.7 g protein · 16 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g62 kcal
- Kiwi1.1 g protein · 15 g carbs · 0.5 g fat per 100 g61 kcal
- Kiwi (peeled)1.1 g protein · 14.7 g carbs · 0.5 g fat per 100 g61 kcal
- Lychee0.8 g protein · 17 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g66 kcal
- Mango0.8 g protein · 15 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g60 kcal
- Mango (ripe, pulp)0.8 g protein · 15 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g60 kcal
- Muskmelon (kharbuja, flesh)0.8 g protein · 8.2 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g34 kcal
- Muskmelon / Kharbuja0.8 g protein · 8 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g34 kcal
- Orange0.9 g protein · 12 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g47 kcal
- Orange (peeled)0.9 g protein · 11.8 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g47 kcal
- Papaya0.5 g protein · 11 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g43 kcal
- Papaya (ripe)0.5 g protein · 10.8 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g43 kcal
- Peach0.9 g protein · 10 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g39 kcal
- Pear0.4 g protein · 15 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g57 kcal
- Pear (nashpati)0.4 g protein · 15.2 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g57 kcal
- Pineapple0.5 g protein · 13 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g50 kcal
- Pineapple (ananas)0.5 g protein · 13.1 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g50 kcal
- Plum / Aloo Bukhara0.7 g protein · 11 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g46 kcal
- Pomegranate1.7 g protein · 19 g carbs · 1.2 g fat per 100 g83 kcal
- Pomegranate (arils)1.7 g protein · 18.7 g carbs · 1.2 g fat per 100 g83 kcal
- Raisins (kishmish)3.1 g protein · 79 g carbs · 0.5 g fat per 100 g299 kcal
- Raisins / Kishmish3 g protein · 79 g carbs · 0.5 g fat per 100 g300 kcal
- Sapota (chikoo)0.4 g protein · 20 g carbs · 1.1 g fat per 100 g83 kcal
- Strawberries0.7 g protein · 7.7 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g32 kcal
- Strawberries0.7 g protein · 7.7 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g32 kcal
- Sweet Lime / Mosambi0.8 g protein · 9.5 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g43 kcal
- Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled)0.8 g protein · 9.5 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g43 kcal
- Watermelon0.6 g protein · 8 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g30 kcal
- Watermelon (flesh)0.6 g protein · 7.6 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g30 kcal