Blueberries: calories, protein and carbs

Blueberries has 57 calories per 100 g, with 0.7 g protein, 14.5 g carbohydrate and 0.3 g fat. One cup (150 g) is about 85.5 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 cup (150 g)Per 1 handful (50 g)
Calories57 kcal85.5 kcal28.5 kcal
Protein0.7 g1.05 g0.35 g
Carbohydrate14.5 g21.8 g7.25 g
Fat0.3 g0.45 g0.15 g
Fibre2.4 g3.6 g1.2 g
Sugar10 g15 g5 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 4% · Carbohydrate 91% · Fat 4% of the energy in Blueberries.

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly

Vitamins and minerals (per 100 g)

  • Iron0.3 mg
  • Zinc0.2 mg
  • Calcium6 mg
  • Folate6 mcg
  • Vitamin C9.7 mg
  • Magnesium6 mg
  • Potassium77 mg
  • Vitamin A3 mcg RAE

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 cup of Blueberries?
One cup (150 g) of Blueberries has about 85.5 calories, with 1.05 g protein, 21.8 g carbohydrate and 0.45 g fat.
How much protein is in Blueberries?
Blueberries has 0.7 g of protein per 100 g. About 4% of its calories come from protein, 91% from carbohydrate and 4% from fat.
How much fibre does Blueberries have?
Blueberries has about 2.4 g of fibre per 100 g.
What else is Blueberries called?
Blueberries is also known as blueberry, blueberries.
How do I track Blueberries in my diet?
Search for Blueberries in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 cup, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Blueberries calories: 57 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte