Kiwi (peeled): calories, protein and carbs

Kiwi (peeled) has 61 calories per 100 g, with 1.1 g protein, 14.7 g carbohydrate and 0.5 g fat. One medium (70 g) is about 42.7 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 medium (70 g)Per 1 cup sliced (180 g)
Calories61 kcal42.7 kcal110 kcal
Protein1.1 g0.77 g1.98 g
Carbohydrate14.7 g10.3 g26.5 g
Fat0.5 g0.35 g0.9 g
Fibre3 g2.1 g5.4 g
Sugar9 g6.3 g16.2 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 6% · Carbohydrate 87% · Fat 7% of the energy in Kiwi (peeled).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly

Vitamins and minerals (per 100 g)

  • Iron0.3 mg
  • Zinc0.1 mg
  • Calcium34 mg
  • Folate25 mcg
  • Vitamin C93 mg
  • Magnesium17 mg
  • Potassium312 mg
  • Vitamin A4 mcg RAE

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 medium of Kiwi (peeled)?
One medium (70 g) of Kiwi (peeled) has about 42.7 calories, with 0.77 g protein, 10.3 g carbohydrate and 0.35 g fat.
How much protein is in Kiwi (peeled)?
Kiwi (peeled) has 1.1 g of protein per 100 g. About 6% of its calories come from protein, 87% from carbohydrate and 7% from fat.
How much fibre does Kiwi (peeled) have?
Kiwi (peeled) has about 3 g of fibre per 100 g.
What else is Kiwi (peeled) called?
Kiwi (peeled) is also known as kiwi, kiwifruit, kiwi fruit.
How do I track Kiwi (peeled) in my diet?
Search for Kiwi (peeled) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 medium, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Kiwi (peeled) calories: 61 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte