Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled): calories, protein and carbs

Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) has 43 calories per 100 g, with 0.8 g protein, 9.5 g carbohydrate and 0.3 g fat. One medium (peeled) (130 g) is about 55.9 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 medium (peeled) (130 g)Per 1 glass juice (200 g)
Calories43 kcal55.9 kcal86 kcal
Protein0.8 g1.04 g1.6 g
Carbohydrate9.5 g12.4 g19 g
Fat0.3 g0.39 g0.6 g
Fibre0.8 g1.04 g1.6 g
Sugar6 g7.8 g12 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 87% · Fat 6% of the energy in Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly

Vitamins and minerals (per 100 g)

  • Iron0.3 mg
  • Zinc0.1 mg
  • Calcium30 mg
  • Folate30 mcg
  • Vitamin C50 mg
  • Magnesium11 mg
  • Potassium150 mg
  • Vitamin A5 mcg RAE

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 medium (peeled) of Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled)?
One medium (peeled) (130 g) of Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) has about 55.9 calories, with 1.04 g protein, 12.4 g carbohydrate and 0.39 g fat.
How much protein is in Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled)?
Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) has 0.8 g of protein per 100 g. About 7% of its calories come from protein, 87% from carbohydrate and 6% from fat.
How much fibre does Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) have?
Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) has about 0.8 g of fibre per 100 g.
What else is Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) called?
Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) is also known as mosambi, sweet lime, musambi, sathukudi, battayi.
How do I track Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) in my diet?
Search for Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 medium (peeled), so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Sweet lime (mosambi, peeled) calories: 43 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte