Sweet Lime / Mosambi: calories, protein and carbs

Sweet Lime / Mosambi has 43 calories per 100 g, with 0.8 g protein, 9.5 g carbohydrate and 0.3 g fat. One medium (150 g) is about 64.5 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 medium (150 g)
Calories43 kcal64.5 kcal
Protein0.8 g1.2 g
Carbohydrate9.5 g14.3 g
Fat0.3 g0.45 g
Fibre1.5 g2.25 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 7% · Carbohydrate 87% · Fat 6% of the energy in Sweet Lime / Mosambi.

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 medium of Sweet Lime / Mosambi?
One medium (150 g) of Sweet Lime / Mosambi has about 64.5 calories, with 1.2 g protein, 14.3 g carbohydrate and 0.45 g fat.
How much protein is in Sweet Lime / Mosambi?
Sweet Lime / Mosambi has 0.8 g of protein per 100 g. About 7% of its calories come from protein, 87% from carbohydrate and 6% from fat.
How much fibre does Sweet Lime / Mosambi have?
Sweet Lime / Mosambi has about 1.5 g of fibre per 100 g.
How do I track Sweet Lime / Mosambi in my diet?
Search for Sweet Lime / Mosambi in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 medium, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Sweet Lime / Mosambi calories: 43 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte