Paneer (full-fat): calories, protein and carbs

Paneer (full-fat) has 265 calories per 100 g, with 18.3 g protein, 1.2 g carbohydrate and 20.8 g fat. One cube (25 g) (25 g) is about 66.3 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 cube (25 g) (25 g)Per 1 katori diced (100 g)Per 1 slice (30 g)
Calories265 kcal66.3 kcal265 kcal79.5 kcal
Protein18.3 g4.58 g18.3 g5.49 g
Carbohydrate1.2 g0.3 g1.2 g0.36 g
Fat20.8 g5.2 g20.8 g6.24 g
Fibre0 g0 g0 g0 g
Sugar1 g0.25 g1 g0.3 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 28% · Carbohydrate 2% · Fat 71% of the energy in Paneer (full-fat).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Contains dairy
  • Jain-friendly
  • High in protein

Vitamins and minerals (per 100 g)

  • Iron0.2 mg
  • Zinc2.5 mg
  • Saturated fat13 g
  • Calcium480 mg
  • Folate12 mcg
  • Magnesium25 mg
  • Potassium100 mg
  • Vitamin D0.3 mcg
  • Vitamin B120.8 mcg
  • Vitamin A150 mcg RAE

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 cube (25 g) of Paneer (full-fat)?
One cube (25 g) (25 g) of Paneer (full-fat) has about 66.3 calories, with 4.58 g protein, 0.3 g carbohydrate and 5.2 g fat.
How much protein is in Paneer (full-fat)?
Paneer (full-fat) has 18.3 g of protein per 100 g. About 28% of its calories come from protein, 2% from carbohydrate and 71% from fat.
How much fibre does Paneer (full-fat) have?
Paneer (full-fat) has about 0 g of fibre per 100 g.
What else is Paneer (full-fat) called?
Paneer (full-fat) is also known as paneer, cottage cheese, indian cottage cheese, chenna.
How do I track Paneer (full-fat) in my diet?
Search for Paneer (full-fat) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 cube (25 g), so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Paneer (full-fat) calories: 265 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte