Mushroom (raw): calories, protein and carbs

Mushroom (raw) has 22 calories per 100 g, with 3.1 g protein, 3.3 g carbohydrate and 0.3 g fat. One cup (70 g) is about 15.4 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 cup (70 g)
Calories22 kcal15.4 kcal
Protein3.1 g2.17 g
Carbohydrate3.3 g2.31 g
Fat0.3 g0.21 g
Fibre1 g0.7 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 44% · Carbohydrate 47% · Fat 10% of the energy in Mushroom (raw).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 cup of Mushroom (raw)?
One cup (70 g) of Mushroom (raw) has about 15.4 calories, with 2.17 g protein, 2.31 g carbohydrate and 0.21 g fat.
How much protein is in Mushroom (raw)?
Mushroom (raw) has 3.1 g of protein per 100 g. About 44% of its calories come from protein, 47% from carbohydrate and 10% from fat.
How much fibre does Mushroom (raw) have?
Mushroom (raw) has about 1 g of fibre per 100 g.
How do I track Mushroom (raw) in my diet?
Search for Mushroom (raw) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 cup, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Mushroom (raw) calories: 22 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte