Vegetables and sabzi: calories and nutrition
Everyday sabzis, leafy greens and salad vegetables. 99 foods, with nutrition per 100 g.
- Aloo Gobi2.5 g protein · 14 g carbs · 5 g fat per 100 g110 kcal
- Aloo Matar3 g protein · 14 g carbs · 4 g fat per 100 g105 kcal
- Amaranth leaves (chaulai/tandalja, raw)2.5 g protein · 4 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Apple gourd (tinda, raw)1.4 g protein · 3.4 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g21 kcal
- Ash gourd (petha/safed kaddu, raw)0.5 g protein · 2.9 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g13 kcal
- Avial2.5 g protein · 10 g carbs · 7 g fat per 100 g110 kcal
- Baingan Bharta2 g protein · 9 g carbs · 6 g fat per 100 g95 kcal
- Beetroot (raw)1.6 g protein · 9.6 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g43 kcal
- Beetroot (raw)1.6 g protein · 10 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g43 kcal
- Bhindi Sabzi2 g protein · 9 g carbs · 5 g fat per 100 g90 kcal
- Bitter Gourd / Karela (raw)1 g protein · 3.7 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g17 kcal
- Bitter gourd (karela, raw)1.6 g protein · 4.2 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g22 kcal
- Boondi Raita4 g protein · 10 g carbs · 6 g fat per 100 g110 kcal
- Bottle gourd (lauki, raw)0.6 g protein · 3.4 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g14 kcal
- Brinjal (baingan, raw)1 g protein · 5.9 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Broccoli (raw)2.8 g protein · 6.6 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g34 kcal
- Broccoli (steamed)2.4 g protein · 7 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g35 kcal
- Cabbage (patta gobi, raw)1.3 g protein · 5.8 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Cabbage (raw)1.3 g protein · 6 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Cabbage Sabzi2 g protein · 8 g carbs · 3.5 g fat per 100 g70 kcal
- Capsicum (green bell pepper, raw)0.9 g protein · 4.6 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g20 kcal
- Capsicum / Bell Pepper (raw)1 g protein · 6 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g26 kcal
- Capsicum Sabzi (shimla mirch)2 g protein · 9 g carbs · 5 g fat per 100 g85 kcal
- Carrot (raw)0.9 g protein · 10 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g41 kcal
- Carrot (raw)0.9 g protein · 9.6 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g41 kcal
- Cauliflower (gobi, raw)1.9 g protein · 5 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Cauliflower (raw)1.9 g protein · 5 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Chilli Paneer (dry)12 g protein · 12 g carbs · 16 g fat per 100 g240 kcal
- Cluster beans (gavar, raw)3.2 g protein · 7 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g40 kcal
- Coriander leaves (hara dhania, raw)2.1 g protein · 3.7 g carbs · 0.5 g fat per 100 g23 kcal
- Cucumber0.7 g protein · 3.5 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g15 kcal
- Cucumber (kheera, raw)0.7 g protein · 3.6 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g15 kcal
- Curry leaves (raw)6.1 g protein · 18.7 g carbs · 1 g fat per 100 g108 kcal
- Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked)2.1 g protein · 8.5 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g37 kcal
- Drumstick pods (sahjan, raw)2.1 g protein · 8.5 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g37 kcal
- Dum Aloo3 g protein · 16 g carbs · 8 g fat per 100 g150 kcal
- Fenugreek leaves (methi, raw)4.4 g protein · 6 g carbs · 0.9 g fat per 100 g49 kcal
- French Beans (cooked)1.9 g protein · 8 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g35 kcal
- French beans (raw)1.8 g protein · 7 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g31 kcal
- Garlic (raw)6.4 g protein · 33 g carbs · 0.5 g fat per 100 g149 kcal
- Ginger (raw)1.8 g protein · 17.8 g carbs · 0.8 g fat per 100 g80 kcal
- Gobi Manchurian (dry)4 g protein · 22 g carbs · 9 g fat per 100 g180 kcal
- Green Peas (cooked)5.4 g protein · 15 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g85 kcal
- Green Salad with olive oil dressing1.2 g protein · 5 g carbs · 6 g fat per 100 g75 kcal
- Green chilli (raw)2 g protein · 8.8 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g40 kcal
- Green peas (matar, fresh)5.4 g protein · 14.5 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g81 kcal
- Ivy gourd (tindora/kundru, raw)1.2 g protein · 3.1 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g18 kcal
- Jeera Aloo2 g protein · 18 g carbs · 6 g fat per 100 g130 kcal
- Kachumber Salad (with lemon)1 g protein · 6 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g30 kcal
- Karela Sabzi2 g protein · 9 g carbs · 6 g fat per 100 g95 kcal
- Kootu (veg + lentil)4 g protein · 12 g carbs · 2.5 g fat per 100 g90 kcal
- Lauki Sabzi1.5 g protein · 6 g carbs · 2.5 g fat per 100 g50 kcal
- Lettuce1.4 g protein · 2.9 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g15 kcal
- Lettuce (raw)1.4 g protein · 2.9 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g15 kcal
- Malai Kofta7 g protein · 14 g carbs · 19 g fat per 100 g250 kcal
- Methi Sabzi4 g protein · 7 g carbs · 5 g fat per 100 g90 kcal
- Mint leaves (pudina, raw)3.3 g protein · 8.4 g carbs · 0.7 g fat per 100 g44 kcal
- Mixed Salad (cucumber, tomato, onion)1 g protein · 5 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g25 kcal
- Mixed Vegetable Sabzi2.5 g protein · 10 g carbs · 4 g fat per 100 g85 kcal
- Mushroom (button, raw)3.1 g protein · 3.3 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g22 kcal
- Mushroom (raw)3.1 g protein · 3.3 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g22 kcal
- Mushroom Masala3.5 g protein · 7 g carbs · 6 g fat per 100 g95 kcal
- Mushroom Matar4 g protein · 9 g carbs · 5.5 g fat per 100 g100 kcal
- Mustard greens (sarson saag, raw)2.9 g protein · 4.7 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g27 kcal
- Okra (bhindi, raw)1.9 g protein · 7.5 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g33 kcal
- Onion (raw)1.1 g protein · 9.3 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g40 kcal
- Onion (raw)1.1 g protein · 9 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g40 kcal
- Parwal Sabzi2 g protein · 8 g carbs · 5 g fat per 100 g80 kcal
- Pav Bhaji (bhaji only)2.5 g protein · 13 g carbs · 5.5 g fat per 100 g110 kcal
- Pointed gourd (parwal, raw)2 g protein · 2.2 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g19 kcal
- Poriyal / Thoran (veg with coconut)2.5 g protein · 9 g carbs · 5.5 g fat per 100 g95 kcal
- Potato (raw)2 g protein · 17.5 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g77 kcal
- Pumpkin (kaddu, raw)1 g protein · 6.5 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g26 kcal
- Pumpkin / Kaddu (cooked)1 g protein · 6.5 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g26 kcal
- Radish (mooli, raw)0.7 g protein · 3.4 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g16 kcal
- Radish / Mooli (raw)0.7 g protein · 3.4 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g16 kcal
- Rasam1.5 g protein · 6 g carbs · 0.8 g fat per 100 g35 kcal
- Raw banana (plantain, raw)1.3 g protein · 31.9 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g122 kcal
- Raw papaya (green, raw)0.7 g protein · 6.5 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g27 kcal
- Ridge gourd (turai/torai, raw)1 g protein · 4 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g20 kcal
- Sarson ka Saag4 g protein · 8 g carbs · 7 g fat per 100 g110 kcal
- Spinach (palak, raw)2.9 g protein · 3.6 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g23 kcal
- Spinach (raw)2.9 g protein · 3.6 g carbs · 0.4 g fat per 100 g23 kcal
- Spinach / Palak (boiled)3 g protein · 3.8 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g23 kcal
- Spring onion (raw, with greens)1.8 g protein · 7.3 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g32 kcal
- Sweet corn kernels (raw)3.2 g protein · 18.7 g carbs · 1.2 g fat per 100 g86 kcal
- Sweet potato (raw)1.6 g protein · 20 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g86 kcal
- Tinda Sabzi1.5 g protein · 7 g carbs · 2.5 g fat per 100 g55 kcal
- Tomato0.9 g protein · 3.9 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g18 kcal
- Tomato (raw)0.9 g protein · 3.9 g carbs · 0.2 g fat per 100 g18 kcal
- Turai / Ridge Gourd Sabzi1.2 g protein · 6 g carbs · 2.5 g fat per 100 g50 kcal
- Turnip (shalgam, raw)0.9 g protein · 6.4 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g28 kcal
- Undhiyu4 g protein · 15 g carbs · 8 g fat per 100 g150 kcal
- Upkari (Konkani stir fry)2 g protein · 9 g carbs · 5 g fat per 100 g85 kcal
- Veg Kolhapuri3 g protein · 11 g carbs · 7 g fat per 100 g120 kcal
- Veg Manchurian (gravy)3 g protein · 15 g carbs · 5.5 g fat per 100 g120 kcal
- Yam (suran/jimikand, raw)1.7 g protein · 18.4 g carbs · 0.1 g fat per 100 g79 kcal
- Zucchini (raw)1.2 g protein · 3.1 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g17 kcal
- Zucchini (raw)1.2 g protein · 3.1 g carbs · 0.3 g fat per 100 g17 kcal