Curd / Dahi (whole milk): calories, protein and carbs

Curd / Dahi (whole milk) has 65 calories per 100 g, with 3.5 g protein, 4.5 g carbohydrate and 3.5 g fat. One katori (150 g) is about 97.5 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 1 katori (150 g)
Calories65 kcal97.5 kcal
Protein3.5 g5.25 g
Carbohydrate4.5 g6.75 g
Fat3.5 g5.25 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 22% · Carbohydrate 28% · Fat 50% of the energy in Curd / Dahi (whole milk).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Contains dairy

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 katori of Curd / Dahi (whole milk)?
One katori (150 g) of Curd / Dahi (whole milk) has about 97.5 calories, with 5.25 g protein, 6.75 g carbohydrate and 5.25 g fat.
How much protein is in Curd / Dahi (whole milk)?
Curd / Dahi (whole milk) has 3.5 g of protein per 100 g. About 22% of its calories come from protein, 28% from carbohydrate and 50% from fat.
How do I track Curd / Dahi (whole milk) in my diet?
Search for Curd / Dahi (whole milk) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 1 katori, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Curd / Dahi (whole milk) calories: 65 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte