Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked): calories, protein and carbs

Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) has 37 calories per 100 g, with 2.1 g protein, 8.5 g carbohydrate and 0.2 g fat. One 3 pieces (80 g) is about 29.6 kcal.

Nutrition facts

 Per 100 gPer 3 pieces (80 g)
Calories37 kcal29.6 kcal
Protein2.1 g1.68 g
Carbohydrate8.5 g6.8 g
Fat0.2 g0.16 g
Fibre3.2 g2.56 g

Where the calories come from

Protein 19% · Carbohydrate 77% · Fat 4% of the energy in Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked).

Diet notes

  • Vegetarian
  • Vegan
  • Jain-friendly

Common questions

How many calories are in 1 3 pieces of Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked)?
One 3 pieces (80 g) of Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) has about 29.6 calories, with 1.68 g protein, 6.8 g carbohydrate and 0.16 g fat.
How much protein is in Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked)?
Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) has 2.1 g of protein per 100 g. About 19% of its calories come from protein, 77% from carbohydrate and 4% from fat.
How much fibre does Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) have?
Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) has about 3.2 g of fibre per 100 g.
How do I track Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) in my diet?
Search for Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) in the SweatByte food log. It is already in the database with household portions such as 3 pieces, so you can log it in a few taps and see your daily calories and protein.

Similar foods

Values are typical for home-style cooking and change with the recipe, oil, portion and brand. This is general information, not medical or dietary advice.

Drumstick / Moringa pods (cooked) calories: 37 kcal per 100 g · SweatByte